The 2019 APNME Conference Committee
Program Committee and Abstract Reviewers
Dr. Meiyao Wu, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Dr. Frank W. STEVENSON, Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Mr. Chris DRAKE, University of Oxford, the United Kingdom
Dr. Jiyoung CHOI, Hannam University, Korea
Dr. Yasunari HAYASHI, Joetsu University of Education, Japan
Dr. Maosen LI, Renmin University, China
Dr. Mayumi NISHINO, National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Japan
Dr. Laurance SPLITTER, Education University of Hong Kong (retired)
Dr. Wiel VEUGELERS, Universiteitvoor Humanistiek, the Netherlands
Dr. Shaogang YANG, Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, China
Subcommittee for Reviewing Scholarship Application Documents
Chair: Dr. Maosen LI, APNME Deputy-Chair, Renmin University, China
Dr. Monica TAYLOR, APNME Honorary President; JMET Trustee, UK
Dr. Jiyoung CHOI (Hannam University, South Korea)
Dr. Sukadi (Ganesha University of Education (UNDISHE), Indonesia)
Subcommittee for the Best Poster Prize
Dr. Wiel VEUGELERS, Universiteitvoor Humanistiek, the Netherlands
Dr. Kun ASTUTI, Yogyakarta State University, Indonesia
Dr. Vishalache BALAKRISHNAN, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Website Managers and the APNME Administrative Service
Qian WANG, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Jung-Chih HSU, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Hao-Chun PU, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Ting-Chieh WU, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yi-Hsin YEN, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Xin-Jie YAN, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Hsiang-Ni TSAI, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yi OU YANG, Kaohsiung Normal University, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Financial Planning and Treasury Affairs:
Mei-Yee WONG, The Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Putu Kerti Nitiasih, Ganesha University of Education, Indonesia
The Local Organizing Committee
Local Organising Committee and Secretariat
I Nyoman Jampel Ida Bagus Putu Arnyana I Wayan Lasmawan Putu Kerti Nitiasih Nyoman Padmadewi Trianasari Kadek Sri Handayani Luh Gd Rahayu Budiarta I Nyoman Laba Jayanta |
Ida Ayu Made Istri Utami Kadek Wirahyuni Ni Wayan Surya Mahayanti I Made Darmana Nyoman Doddy Widiasthana Ngurah Arinta Suta Luh Putu Artini Nyoman Dini Andiani |
Student Liaison Officers
Ni Putu Ritra Trees Ari Kartika Hadi Saraswati
Ni Kadek Herna Lastari
I Gede Susila Darma
Brenda Khanadi
Ratna Kusuma
Yogi Setyawan
Agus Canis
Mutiara Lestari
Putu Dinda Mirahayu
Ni Luh Putu Maya Apsari